Home About Collection Design Reupholstery News Contact

The Sulfaro Collection

Signature Selection Contemporary / Modern Traditional / European Classic / Hamptons Decor & Design Accessories
Southern Cross Tosca
Standard Features
FrameKiln dried timbers and structural plywood
SeatNo sag springs and hand tied sprung edge
BackNo sag springs
Seat CushionDunlop Seating
Back CushionTontine encased fibre filled
ScattersTontine fibre filled – choice of 24", 20", 18" and 16"
Leg StyleNash or #2 BF6 foot
Stain StandardAs per sample board – extra fee for colour matching
Stitching DetailSelf-piped or top stitched
Braid & BrushOptional
DetailsWidthDepthHeightOpen
3.5 Seater2300940950
3 Seater1930940950
2.5 Seater1650940950
2 Seater1370940950
Chair830940950
Recliner8409409501610
Queen Bed20309409902350
Double Bed18309409902350
Single Bed14309409902350
Low Full Back 890
(All dimensions in mm. Approx sizes only.)
Sulfaro Furniture reserves the right to make improvements or alterations to designs, construction or dimensions without notice.